Synergy Showcase

2019

December 15th, 2019

The Rose Theatre

1 Theatre Lane

CHECK SHOW TIME BEFORE PURCHASING TICKETS

Purchase Tickets Here

Stay tuned for more details including sign-in/out info (email to come)

If you registered and do not see your name or have children in separate shows, please contact Kristin immediately. 

*Please note: Alphabetical by first name. Last name's shortened. This is not the performance order. 

Show 1

11am-2:30pm

 

DANCE

Show 11am

KINDER DANCE

Saturday 9:30am

Ms. Liza

Amy Bel

Aneeka Dul

Aria Vi

Ashlynn Yo

Joselyn Ahu

Malaika Gal

Sadie Rau

Scarlett Es

Teibo Olu

KINDER DANCE

Tuesday 5pm

Ms. Liza

Ariela Rad

Brianna Pay

Esme Siv

Julianna Rac

Kittara Kaj

Mila Pen

Sophia Vij

Vaiga Sud

KINDER DANCE

Saturday 9:30am

Miss Lexi

Alessia Mu

Avani Gre

Charlie Esl

Evangeline Lar

Isabella Grea

Lila Bie

Mia Cro

Shalini Chan

KINDER DANCE

Tuesday 5pm

Miss Mikaela

Alia Bar

Diya  Ath

Esheze Kan

Janina Mag

Juliana Do C

Kaya Wa

Kenzie Med

Raina Ara

Violet Si

HIP HOP

Friday 7pm

Aaliyah Ale

Alyssa Roo

Benjamin Tho

Jessica Ca

Krishiyah Mit

Laila Kw

Micah Ban

Philip Man

Zerita Mor

HIP HOP

Friday

Miss Jamila

David Gre

Freddy Thom

Mia Mar

Niyammat Dhi

Rayce Fran

Riya Wag

SOLOS

Ms. Marianne

Addison McC

Ava Gal

DANCING PRINCESS

Saturday 11:30am

Miss Jamila

Alyssa Luc

Arya Chi

Julianna At

Nicole Po

Olivia Law

Wendy Ban

BALLET

Thursday 6pm

Ms Liza

Ava Gal

Deboarah Blac

Elizabeth Ola

Esther Ola

Janica Fer

Nina Lun

Serena Sil

Yasmine Ala

PRE COMP JR 2

Thursday 7pm

Ms. Marianne

Ava Gall

Lailah Cla

Lauren L

Maya Fer

Philip Man

Ryann Lop

Selena Kh

PRE COMP SNR

Tuesday 7pm

Ms. Marianne

Angelina Had

Emma Cord

Gwyneth L

Jessica Ha

Riya Br

Simran Dh

Teresa Tag

Yatee Jai

DRAMA

Show 11am

ALADDIN

Thursday

Miss Kaitlyn/Ms. Sonia

Amani N

Ashank C

Ashanti N

Danielle L

Ella M

Ellisia S

Emily F

Emily K

Hannah P

Ichchha N

Jacinta A

Jazmine R

Jessica S

Malaia M

Maurissa M

Maya J

Natalia I

Samantha C

Sangsang V

Sophia M

DRAMATIC ARTS

Friday 6pm

Miss Kaitlyn

Addison McC

Adrian Ull

Alex Woj

Alyssa Roo

Anthony Hol

Chidera Ndu

Dasean Bro

Kaylin Gon

Madeline Wal

Obiefuna Ndu

Philip Man

Shaila Gan

Amelia Joh

Krishen Ka

Shylah Hop

Sophia Mo

KINDER THEATRE

Friday 5pm

Miss Kaitlyn

Anne-Marie Po

James DiP

Saije Fra

Wendy Ban

MUSIC

Show 11am

PIANO

Aaran Ver

Aarvalan Ver

Aadya Mupp

Aaria Pat

Abitha Ser

Aiden Cha

Aiden Mar

Alessia DeR

Alisya Lal

Alyssa Kev

Ameena Kha

Amelia Kat

Amelia Wil

Angad Po

Anjalia Man

Anmol Ra

Armaan Sa

Bastian Cher

Brett Frie

Brinda Cher

Chelsea Dza

Daanish San

Darrion Soo

Dev Am

Dilraj Rand

Divya Pat

Diya Sin

Elizabeth Ola

Emma Par

Esther Ola

Ethan San

Evneet Br

Gavin Char

Gurmehar Ria

Gwenyth Suth

Harjeevan Lal

Ishaan Ghu

Jace Bar

Jade Pea

Jessica Bhr

Jessica Sand

Jiarui Ji

Jocelyn Gom

Jovahn Jug

Joyce Wan

Kapisha Uth

Kathy Phun

Kavneer Bra

Keerit Dos

Kuvun Dul

Kyla Fern

Malia Hil

Maya Pers

Mayank Mam

Mia Bhat

Miya Garc

Naila Jugb

Naya Gar

Rayaan Mit

Rayya Al

Reeba Ay

Rianna Man

PIANO CONT'D

Richard Che

Ryan Dhil

Saishan Kam

Sara Ed

Seerut Sand

Shabithah Var

Shanecia Mos

Shemaria Mos

Shubh Upa

Sienna Ke

Simran Gre

Sonia Am

Sophia Man

Soumya Gup

Srui Mupp

Sya Bhat

Tammy Phu

Trey Br

Vaishakhkishna Sud

Zariah Den

GUITAR

Abigail Suth

Alyssa Mont

Alyssa Nan

Amrita Man

Ayaan Mitr

Harnek Ba

Harsahib Grew

Janujan Ver

Jinojh Sur

Kathy Phu

Rudra Des

Sophia Hid

Shreya Gup

VOICE

Aadya Mupp

Anoushka Ani

Arpun Dhin

Arya Kalo

Aryan Doo

Azenath Vic

Edhita Ka

Emma McL

Maya Per

Noah Jac

Ranbir Sac

Ruth Rachel S

Siya Bhar

Yalavi Siva

VIOLIN

Agatha Cam

Anna Bla

Anjali God

Arman Gr

Karina Man

Khloe Del

Zara Al

Show 2

5pm-9pm

 

DANCE

Show 5pm

PRE ACRO

Saturday 12:30pm

Miss Lexi

Ariel Stev

Angelica Cab

Aria Perk

Ava Lu

Lauryn Qui

KINDER DANCE

Monday 6pm

Miss Elise

Ella Ca

Grace Go

Jhene Pie

Kalliopi Age

Logan Gr

Siana Kah

Zoe Agel

ACRO

Saturday 10:30am

Miss Kaitlyn

Abigail Col

Alexandra En

Alexandra Sam

Gwyneth Lu

Michelle En

Paige Moul

DUETS

Ms. Marianne

Maya Fer & Ariana Pra

Yatee Ja & Simran Dha

PRE HIP HOP

Monday 6pm

Ms. Marianne

Abigail Col

Amarah Dav

Amyrah Kas

Audrey Col

Ava Gi

Avery Ber

Avery Mor

Dheeksha Moc

Khushi Gar

Leo Li

Lorelei Pr

Nolan Bla

Oliver Ber

TUMBLING ACRO

Monday 6pm

Miss Lexi

Aanya Sen

Ava Gra

Guntaj San

Haven Med

Jessica Ter

La Yonce Bar 

Leah Pie

MacKenzie Ter

PRE BALLET

Wednesday 5pm

Ms. Liza

Aneet Bha

Celina Gh

Jazmine Ham

Jinnie Nag

Katherine Bha

Olivia Ki

Shaii Sen

Vasnavi Bal

HIP HOP

Monday 7pm

Ms. Marianne

Addison Van

Anders His

Elliot Rin

Emery Rin

Evan Bu

Fiona Da

Kayla Bes

Leila Bro

Sharan Dha

SOLOS

Ms. Marianne

Jacinta Ar

Jessica Hal

Teresa Tag

Amber  Cla

Lailah Cla

BALLET JR

Wednesday 6pm

Ms. Liza

Abrielle Jam

Addison Mc

Alisha Gre

Annah Cab

Anna-Lissa Ja

Ava Mc

Jocelyn Cha

Lauren Lu

Lyana Kre

PRE JAZZ/TAP

Tuesday 6pm

Miss Mikaela

Alayah Lar

Elizabeth Fran

Elliana Sab

Ellias Sab

Jazmine Ham

Jeniyah Nsi

Nicolina Nat

Sabastian Bha

Sicilia Na

Suzanna Gar

Tina Ad

MUSICAL THEATRE/TAP

Thursday 6pm

Ms. Marianne

Alex Ram

Avery Han

Emily Ass

Gabriela Esp

Ikroop Cha

Jasmine Tat

Lara Vec

Melita Bad

Milana Bad

Sarah Cam

Sharan Dha

Smile Ola

Sophia Tro

PRE ACRO

Saturday 9:30am

Miss Kaitlyn

Aria Ram

Audrey Cola

Ava Grav

Avery Per

Ella Ve

Jeniyah Nsi

Lily Grab

Linaya Gal

Marianna Fer

Mikaela D'Al

Shaniah Reg

Skylar Cha

Suhani Mod

ACRO

Tuesday 6pm

Ms. Marianne

Ava Gal

Cali Van

Carina Cab

Emily Koz

Jazmine Ros

La Yonce Bar

Logan Ro

Rayne Jam

Melanie Ben

Monika Joss

Tanya Gun

PRE COMP JR 2

Thursday 7pm

Ms. Marianne

Ava Gal

Lailah Clar

Lauren Lu

Maya Fer

Philip Man

Ryann Lo

Selena Kh

PRE BALLET

Saturday 10:30am

Ms Liza

Adalyn Wil

Alayah Lar

Delaney Blac

Isabella Har

Marianna Ferd

Maya Rat

Renee Men

Shaniah Reg

Suhani Mo

Vaanya Shar

BALLET INT/SR

Wednesday 7pm

Miss Elise

Gwyneth Lu

Jacinta Arc

Lailah Clar

Logan Ro

Maya Fer

Micaella Sol

Ryann Lop

Shelby Alm

Selena Kh

TRIBE JR

Wednesday 6pm

Ms. Marianne

Abrielle Jam

Addison McC

Amber Cla

Anna-Lissa Jag

Ariana Pra

Ava McI

Kirsten Per

Lauren Lu

Lily Grab

Lyana Krec

Myra Gor

Riya Wag

TRIBE SR

Wednesday 8pm

Ms. Marianne

Angelina Had

Emily Ass

Emma Cor

Jessica Hal

Monika  Jos

Riya Bra

Simran Dha

Sophia Tro

Teresa Tag

Yatee Ja

BALLET PRE/JR

Wednesday 6pm

Miss Elise

Amber Clar

Ariana Pra

Janae Vin

Kirsten Per

Lily Grab

Lyla Dua

Myra Gor

Riya Wag

Saige Thom

BALLET SR

Wednesday 7pm

Ms. Liza

Angelina Had

Carina Cab

Emily As

Emma Cord

Jessica Hal

Manveen Gar

Monika  Joss

Riya Br

Simran Dha

Sophia Tro

Teresa Tag

Yatee Ja

TRIBE INT

Wednesday 6pm

Ms. Marianne

Carina Cab

Gwyneth Lu

Jacinta Arc

Lailah Cla

Logan Ro

Maya Fern

Micaella Sole

Philip Man

Ryann Lop

Selena Kh

Shelby Alm

PRE COMP SR

Tuesday 7pm

Ms. Marianne

Angelina Had

Emma Cord

Gwyneth Lu

Jessica Hal

Riya Br

Simran Dha

Teresa Tag

Yatee Ja

PRE COMP JR

Saturday 10:30am

Ms. Marianne

Abrielle Jam

Addison McC

Anna-Lissa Jag

Ariana Pras

Ava McI

Jacinta Arc

Kirsten Per

Lyana Kre

Micaella Sole

Myra Gor

Shelby Alm

DRAMA

Show 5pm

ALADDIN

Thursday

Miss Kaitlyn/Ms. Sonia

Amani N

Ashank C

Ashanti N

Danielle L

Ella M

Ellisia S

Emily F

Emily K

Hannah P

Ichchha N

Jacinta A

Jazmine R

Jessica S

Malaia M

Maurissa M

Maya J

Natalia I

Samantha C

Sangsang V

Sophia M

MUSICAL THEATRE

Tuesday 5pm

Ms. Marianne

Angel Vel

Ansh Da

Ashanti Pow

Ava Lu

Avery Per

Emma Eri

Laila Jam

Olivia Ki

THEATRE ARTS

Friday 7pm

Miss Kaitlyn

Ashanti Nor

Brooklyn Gre

Cara Ban

Diego Vel

Isabella La

Jacinta Arca

Kayla Schw

Michaela Her

Nia Pap

Rajnandini Ro

Ryan Lev

Sarah Cam

PRE MUSICAL THEATRE

Saturday 11:30am

Miss Lexi

Dia Nap

Dia Ver

Katherine Bha

Nathan Sau

Sabastian Bhal

Scarlette Nap

Skyler Sah

Style Ola

Lauryn Quia

Tatum Ter

MUSIC

Show 5pm

PIANO

Aaliyah Nj

Aarav Pat

Abigail Fra

Aleena Gar

Anay Pat

Aniyah Rod

Ariana Per

Ariana Pra

Arshia Nej

Ashpreet Chab

Brianna Bou

Caleb Vali

CJ Bar

Christiana Mar

Daniel Mac

Delina Mah

Dia Nap

Dipti Pan

Elijah Bo

Elizabeth Lee-Ab

Ellis Asa

Evan Aug

Ezinne Ifea

Gurnoor Nan

Harnoor Dhil

Harmandeep Dhil

Harshman Ma

Jayden Pa

Jennivieve Val

Joam Fod

Joel Deod

Julia Mar

Krish Des

Liyansa Pall

Maggie Zha

Micah Ban

Nicola He

Obinna Ifea

Olivia Fra

Oriana Farq

Rohan Shu

Sadhana Vin

Sahana Vin

Sanjana Uma

Sebastian Thom

Shaii Sen

Sumandeep Gre

Sydney Gi

Tian Sit

Yashvi She

GUITAR

Anu Ola

Darius & Khalon Na

Debbie Bal

Jonathan Var

Mishka Chau

Tanush Lah

Tristan Aug

VOICE

Amelia Hoo

Angel Vel

Anureet Chab

Cara Ban

Daniela Uss

Gurnoor Gi

Hala Kh

Jacinta Arc

James Val

Nadina San

Prarthana Saj

Rebecca Eli

Shaii Sen

Sukhmani Sum

Zarita Rah

VIOLIN & FLUTE

Tusara Ram

Anisha Gar

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram

(905)846-5000

© 2019 by Synergy Performing Arts Academy